San Dimas Real Estate

San Dimas - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in San Dimas: $1,378,900 / County Avg $2,484,000

56%

Avg Sq. Ft. in San Dimas: 2,377 / County Avg 2,421

98%

Avg Price per/sqft in San Dimas:$580 / County Avg $1026

57%

Avg Walkscore in San Dimas: 29 / County Avg 67

42%

Avg Year Built in San Dimas: 1980 / County Avg 1970

101%

Avg Days on Website in San Dimas: 155 / County Avg 118

131%

San Dimas Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in San Dimas CA
San Dimas
San Dimas